Excessive Faculty Soccer America 300 preseason nationwide highschool soccer rankings

We know it’s not even Memorial Day and the spring high school football season has just ended, BUT we are ready to start thinking in 2021 with the release of the High School Football America 300 that will bring the best of high school School football teams in the country highlights.

As always at this time of year, we’ve put as much information as possible into our proprietary algorithm to create the list of the top 300 teams in the country at this point. The last three words are important as some teams have not yet finalized their schedules for 2021.

This is the ninth year our algorithm has been used to create our national rankings.

We’re releasing our senior preseason teams for the fans to get the excitement rolling. As the co-founders of High School Football America, Jeff Fisher and Trish Hoffman, always point out, the algorithm is designed to analyze results on the field. Until the games start, this is the way HSFA is giving fans a glimpse into the upcoming season.

Remember, a lot can happen before the regular season starts.

Call this list your starter in advance of the Preseason High School Football America 100 release.

At the top of this huge list is Florida with a total of 53 teams. Heading those 53 is the defense of the “mythical” national high school Football America champion, IMG Academy, who are still looking for a new head coach after Bobby Acosta took over as head coach at Del Valle in Austin, Texas .

Directly behind Florida is the Lone Star State. Texas has 49 teams in the top 300, followed by California with 40. Georgia has the fourth most teams with 24.

A total of 28 states and the District of Columbia are represented in this preliminary version.

High School Football America 300

State school
Alabama (8 teams)
Auburn Tigers
Central (Phenix City) Red Devils
Clay-Chalkville Cougars
Hewitt-Trussville Huskies
Hoover privateers
Oxford yellow jackets
Pinson Valley Indians
St. Paul’s Episcopal Saint
Arizona (8 teams)
Centennial coyotes
Chandler Wolves
Chaparral Firebirds
Liberty Lions
Hamilton Huskies
Saguaro Sabercats
Salpointe Catholic
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Arkansas (3 teams)
Bryant Hornets
North Little Rock Chargers
Pulaski Academy Bruins
California (40 teams)
German warriors
Buchanan bears
Carlsbad Lancers
Dons Catholic Cathedral
Central (Edison) Grizzlies
Chaminade Eagles
Corona Centennial Huskies
Corona del Mar Sea Kings
Damien Spartans
De la Salle Spartans
Edison chargers (Huntington Beach)
Folsom Bulldogs
JSerra Lions
La Habra highlands
Long Beach Poly Jackrabbits
Los Alamitos Griffins
Loyola Cubs
Mater Dei Monarchs
Mission Hills Grizzlies
Mission Viejo Diablos
Monterey Trail Mustangs
Murrieta Valley Nighthawks
Norco Cougars
Knight Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
Oak Christian Lions
Orange Lutheran Lancers
Paraclete spirits
Pittsburg pirates
Rancho Cucamonga Cougars
San Clemente Tritons
Santa Margarita Eagles
Serra (Gardena) cavaliers
Serra (San Mateo) parents
Servite brothers
Sierra Canyon trailblazer
St. Augustine Saints
St. John Bosco Braves
St. Mary’s Rams
Valencia Vikings
Vista Murrieta Broncos
Colorado (2 teams)
Cherry Creek Bruins
Valor Christian Eagles
Florida (53 teams)
American Heritage Patriots (Plantation)
Apopka Blue Darters
Armwood Hawks
Bartram Trail Bears
Berkeley Prep privateers
Bloomingdale Bulls
Bolles bulldogs
Buchholz Bobcats
Cardinal Gibbons Chiefs
Chaminade-Madonna Lions
Champagnat Catholic Lions
Cocoa tiger
Deerfield Beach Bucks
Dillard Panthers
Dr. Phillips Panthers
Edgewater Eagles
Escambia Gators
IMG Academy Ascenders
Jesuit tiger
Jones (Orlando) Fightin ‘Tigers
Lake Minneola Hawks
Lakeland Dreadnaughts
Mainland privateers
Manatees hurricanes
Miami Booker T. Washington Toronados
Miami Carol City Chiefs
Miami Central Rockets
Miami Columbus Explorer
Miami Edison Red Raiders
Miami Northwestern Bulls
Miami Palmetto Panthers
Mitchell Mustangs
Navarre Raiders
Niceville Eagles
North Fort Myers
Oakleaf Knights
Osceola Kowboys
Palmetto tiger
Rickards Raiders
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) Generals
Rockledge Raiders
Seminoles Seminoles
St. Augustine yellow jackets
St. Thomas Aquinas Raiders
Stranahan Mighty Dragons
Tampa Bay Tech Titans
Treasure Coast Titans
Conqueror of the Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville)
Avant-garde knight
Venice Indians
Vero Beach Indians
Viera Hawks
West Orange Warriors
Georgia (24 teams)
Allatoona privateer
Archer Tigers
Blessed Trinity Titans
Brookwood Broncos
Buford wolves
Cartersville Hurricanes
Cherokee warriors
Collins Hill Eagles
Colquitt County Packers
East Coweta Indians
Lee County Trojans
Lowndes Vikings
Marist War Eagles
McEachern Indians
Milton Eagles
Norcross Blue Devils
North Cobb Warriors
North Gwinnett Bullodgs
Parkview Panthers
Roswell Hornets
Valdosta wildcats
Walton Raiders
Warner Robins Demons
Ware County
Hawaii (1 team)
St. Louis Crusaders
Illinois (5 teams)
East St. Louis Flyer
Lincoln Way East Griffins
Loyola Academy Ramblers
Mount Carmel Caravan
St. Rita Mustangs
Indiana (6 teams)
Ben Davis Giants
Brownsburg Bulldogs
Carmel Greyhounds
Center Grove Trojan
Indianapolis Cathedral Irish Fighting
Westfield Shamrocks
Kentucky (2 teams)
Male bulldogs
Trinity shamrocks
Louisiana (10 teams)
Acadiana Rams
Archbishop Rummel Raiders
Brother Martin Crusader
Carencro bears
Catholic (Baton Rouge) boys
CE Byrd Yellow Jackets
From La Salle Cavarliers
John Curtis Patriots
St. Thomas More Pumas
Zachary Broncos
Maryland (5 teams)
Archbishop Spalding Cavaliers
DeMatha deer
Good Counsel Falcons
Mount St. Joseph Gaels
St. Frances Academy panthers
Michigan (8 teams)
Belleville Tiger
Cass Tech Technician
Davison Cardinals
Detroit King Crusaders
DeWitt Panthers
Mona Shores sailors
Muskegon Big Reds
West Bloomfield Lakers
Mississippi (3 teams)
Madison Ridgeland Patriots
Oak Grove Warriors
Oxford chargers
Missouri (3 teams)
Christian Brothers College cadets
De Smet Spartans
Webb City Cardinals
Nevada (2 teams)
Bishop Gorman Gaels
Freedom patriots
New Jersey (5 teams)
Catholic crusaders from Bergen
DePaul Catholic Spartans
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen
Green Knights of St. Joseph Regional (Montvale)
St. Peter Prep Marauders
New York (2 teams)
Cardinal Hayes Cardinals
Iona Prep Gaels
North Carolina (9 teams)
Butler Bulldogs
Cardinal Gibbons Crusaders
Chambers (formerly Vance) Cougars
Charlotte Catholic Pumas
Grimsley Whirlies
Hough Huskies
Myers Park Mustangs
Rolesville Rams
Wake Forest Cougars
Ohio (16 teams)
Archbishop Hoban Knights
Canton McKinley Bulldogs
Dublin Coffman Shamrocks
Elder Panthers
Lakota West Firebirds
The Lancers room
Massillon Perry Panthers
Massillon Washington Tigers
Mentor cardinals
Pickertington Central Tigers
Medina batting bees
St. Edward Eagles
St. Ignatius Wildcats
St. Xavier bomber
Winton Woods Warriors
Oklahoma (3 teams)
Bixby Spartans
Jenks trojan
Owasso Rams
Pennsylvania (9 teams)
Cathedral Prep Walkers
Central York Panthers
Harrisburg Cougars
La Salle College HS Explorer
North Allegheny Tigers
Pine-Richland Rams
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings
South Colombia tiger
St. Joseph’s Prep Hawks
South Carolina (6 teams)
Byrne’s rebels
Dorman Cavaliers
Dutch fork silver foxes
Gaffney Indians
Northwestern Trojans
TL Hanna yellow jackets
Tennessee (8 teams)
Alcoa tornadoes
Brentwood Bruins
Brentwood Academy Eagles
Christ Presbyterian Academy Lions
Maryville rebels
McCallie Blue Tornado
Montgomery Bell Academy Big Red
Oakland Patriots
Texas (49 teams)
Aledo Bearcats
Allen Eagles
Argyle Eagles
Arlington Martin Warriors
Atascocita Eagles
Bridgeland bears
Carthage bulldogs
Cedar Hill Longhorns
Cedar Park Timberwolves
Cibolo Steele Knights
Colleyville Heritage Panthers
Cy-Fair Bobcats
Denton Guyer wildcats
Denton Ryan Raiders
DeSoto Eagles
Duncanville Panthers
Ennis Lions
Euless Trinity Trojan
Hill of flowers jaguars
Marcus Marauders Hill of Flowers
Fort Bend Marshall Buffalo
Frisco Lone Star Rangers
Highland Park Scots
Judson Rockets
Katy Tigers
Katy Tompkins Falcons
Lake Travis Cavaliers
Lancaster Tigers
Longview Lobos
Lovejoy leopards
Mansfield Summit Jaguars
Manvel Mavericks
Midland Lee Rebels
North Shore Mustangs
Pearland Dawson Eagles
Prosper Eagles
Ridge Point Panthers
Richmond Foster Falcons
Rockwall-Heath Hawks
San Antonio Brennan bears
Shadow Creek Sharks
Southlake Carroll kite
Spring lions
Tomball Memorial Wildcats
Rockwall Yellowjackets
Veterans Memorial Eagles
Westfield Mustangs
Westlake Chaparrals
Wichita Falls Rider Raiders
Utah (4 teams)
American fork caveman
Corner Canyon chargers
Lone Peak Knights
Orem Tiger
Virginia (4 teams)
Highland Springs Springers
Oscar Smith Tigers
South County Stallions
Stone Bridge Bulldogs
Washington DC (2 teams)
Gonzaga Eagles
HS cadets from St. John’s College

High School Football America “Mythical” National Champs

2020 – IMG Academy (Florida)

2019 – St. John Bosco (California)

2018 – Mater Dei (California)

2017 – Mater Dei (California)

2016 – Bishop Gorman (Nevada)

2015 – Colquitt County, Georgia

2014 – Allen (Texas)

2013 – Allen (Texas)

2012 – Co-Champion of Allen, Texas and John Curtis, Louisiana *

* Opinion poll

Comments are closed.