Preseason Excessive Faculty Soccer America 100 powered by NFL Play Soccer hits July 15th

After months of putting tons of information into our algorithm, we will be releasing the Preseason High School Football America 100 of 2021 on Thursday, powered by NFL Play Football. Play Football is the NFL’s initiative to provide a fun and exciting experience for players of all ages and levels.

This is the ninth year our proprietary algorithm has been used to create our national rankings.

We’re releasing our top 100 so fans can build excitement. However, we always point out that the algorithm is designed to analyze the results in the field. Until the start of the games, the HSFA offers fans a foretaste of the coming season.

At the end of May we released The 300, an alphabetical overview of the top teams starting the 2021 season.

Florida led the 300 with a total of 53 teams. Texas is right behind the Sunshine State. The Lone Star State has 49 teams in the preseason rankings, followed by California at 40. Georgia has the fourth most teams at 25.

The IMG Academy is our defending champion. The Ascenders recently hired former NFL player Pepper Johnson as the program’s new head coach.

A total of 28 states plus the District of Columbia are represented in our preliminary 300.

2021 Preseason High School Football America 300

State school
Alabama (8 teams)
Maroon tigers
Central (Phenix City) Red Devils
Clay-Chalkville Cougars
Hewitt-Trussville Huskies
Hoover privateers
Oxford yellow jackets
Pinson Valley Indians
St. Paul’s Episcopal Saints
Arizona (8 teams)
Centennial coyotes
Merchant wolves
Chaparral firebirds
Freedom lions
Hamilton Huskies
Saguaro saber cats
Salpointe Catholic
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Arkansas (3 teams)
Bryant Hornets
North Little Rock Chargers
Pulaski Academy Bruins
California (40 teams)
German warriors
Buchanan bears
Carlsbad Lancers
Dons Catholic Cathedral
Central (Edison) Grizzlies
Chaminade eagle
Corona centenary huskies
Corona del Mar Sea Kings
Damien Spartans
De la Salle Spartans
Edison (Huntington Beach) chargers
Folsom Bulldog Dog
JSerra lions
La Habra Highlanders
Long Beach Poly Jackrabbits
Los Alamitos Griffins
Loyola boy
Mater Dei Monarchs
Mission Hills Grizzlies
Mission Viejo Diablos
Monterey Trail Mustangs
Murrieta Valley Nighthawks
Norco Pumas
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) Knights
Oaks Christian Lions
Orange Lutheran Lancers Lanc
Paraclete spirits
Pittsburg Pirates
Rancho Cucamonga Pumas
San Clemente Tritons
Santa Margarita Eagles
Serra (Gardena) cavaliers
Serra (San Mateo) parents
Servite Brothers
Trailblazer of the Sierra Canyon
Saint Augustine
St. John Bosco Braves
Marian Aries
Valencia Vikings
Vista Murrieta Broncos
Colorado (2 teams)
Cherry Creek Bruins
Valor Christian Eagles
Florida (53 teams)
American Heritage Patriots (Plantation)
Apopka Blue Darters
Armwood falcon
Bartram Trail bears
Berkeley Prep Buccaneers
Bloomingdale Bulls
Bolles bulldog dog
Buchholz Bobcats
Cardinal Gibbons Chiefs
Chaminade Madonna Lion
Catholic lions in champagne
Cocoa tiger
Deerfield Beach Bucks
Dillard panther
Dr. Phillips Panthers
Edgewater Eagles
Escambia Gators
IMG Academy climbers
Jesuit tiger
Jones (Orlando) Fightin ‘Tigers
Lake Minneola Hawks
Lakeland dreadnaughts
Buccaneers from the mainland
Manatee hurricanes
Miami Booker T. Washington Toronados
Miami Carol City Chiefs
Miami Central Rockets
Miami Columbus Explorer
Miami Edison Red Raiders
Miami Northwestern Bulls
Miami Palmetto Panther
Mitchell Mustangs
Navarre robbers
Niceville Eagles
North Fort Myers
Oak leaf knight
Osceola Kowboys
Palmetto tiger
Rickards Raiders
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) Generals
Rockledge Raiders
Seminoles Seminoles
St. Augustine Yellow Jackets
St. Thomas Aquinas Raiders
Stranahan Mighty Dragons
Tampa Bay Tech Titans
Treasure Coast Titans
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville) Conqueror
Vanguard Knights
Venice Indians
Vero Beach Indians
Viera falcons
Western Oran Warriors
Georgia (25 teams)
Allatoona privateer
Archer tiger
Blessed Trinity Titans
Brookwood Broncos
Buford wolves
Hurricanes in Cartersville
Cherokee warrior
Collins Hill Eagles
Colquitt County Packers
Grayson Rams
Lee County Trojan County
Lowndes Vikings
Marist war eagle
McEachern Indians
Milton Eagles
Norcross Blue Devils
North Cobb Warriors
North Gwinnett Bullodgs
Parkview panther
Roswell Hornets
Valdosta wildcats
Walton Raiders
Warner Robin’s demons
Ware County
Westlake Lions
Hawaii (1 team)
Crusaders from St. Louis
Illinois (5 teams)
East St. Louis Flyer
Lincoln Way East Griffins
Loyola Academy Ramblers
Caravan on Mount Carmel
St. Rita Mustangs
Indiana (6 teams)
Ben Davis giants
Brownsburg Bulldogs
Carmel Greyhounds
Center Grove Trojan
Indianapolis Cathedral Fighting Irish
Westfield shamrocks
Kentucky (2 teams)
Male bulldogs
Trinity shamrocks
Louisiana (10 teams)
Acadiana Rams
Archbishop Rummel Raiders
Brother Martin Crusader
Carencro bears
Catholic (Baton Rouge) cubs
CE Byrd Yellow Jackets
From La Salle Cavarliers
John Curtis Patriots
St. Thomas More Pumas
Zachary Broncos
Maryland (5 teams)
Archbishop Spalding Cavaliers
DeMatha deer
Good advice hawks
Mount St. Joseph Gaels
St. Frances Academy Panthers
Michigan (8 teams)
Belleville Tiger
Cass Tech Technician
Davison Cardinals
Detroit King Crusaders
DeWitt Panther
Mona Shores sailors
Muskegon Big Reds
West Bloomfield Lakers
Mississippi (3 teams)
Madison Ridgeland Patriots
Oak Grove Warriors
Oxford chargers
Missouri (3 teams)
Christian Brothers College Cadets College
De Smet Spartans
Webb City Cardinals
Nevada (2 teams)
Bishop Gorman Gaels
Freedom patriots
New Jersey (6 teams)
Catholic crusaders from Bergen
DePaul Catholic Spartans
Delbarton Green Wave
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen
St. Joseph Regional (Montvale) Green Knights
St. Peter’s Prep Marauders
New York (2 teams)
Cardinal Hayes Cardinals
Iona Prep Gaels
North Carolina (8 teams)
Cardinal Gibbons Crusader
Chambers (formerly Vance) Cougars
Charlotte Catholic Pumas
Grimsley Whirlies
Hough Huskies
Myers Park Mustangs
Rolesville Rams
Awaken forest cougars
Ohio (15 teams)
Archbishop Hoban Knights
Canton McKinley Bulldogs
Elderly panthers
Lakota West Firebirds
The Lancers room
Massillon Perry Panther
Massillon Washington Tigers
Mentor cardinals
Pickertington Central Tigers
Medina fighting bees
St. Edward Eagles
St. Ignatius Wildcats
St. Xavier bomber
Springfield Wildcats
Winton Woods warrior
Oklahoma (3 teams)
Bixby Spartans
Jenks trojan
Owasso Rams
Pennsylvania (9 teams)
Cathedral Prep Ramblers
Central York Panther
Harrisburg Cougars
La Salle College HS Explorer
North Allegheny Tigers
Pine-Richland Rams
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings
South Colombia Tiger
St. Joseph’s Prep Hawks
South Carolina (6 teams)
Byrne’s rebels
Dorman Cavaliers
Dutch Fork silver foxes
Gaffney Indians
Northwestern Trojans
TL Hanna yellow jackets
Tennessee (8 teams)
Alcoa tornadoes
Brentwood Bruins
Brentwood Academy Eagles
Christ Presbyterian Academy Lions
Maryville rebels
McCallie Blue Tornado
Montgomery Bell Academy Big Red
Oakland patriots
Texas (49 teams)
Aledo bear cats
Allen Eagles
Argyle Eagles
Arlington Martin Warriors
Atascocita eagle
Bridgeland bears
Carthage bulldogs
Cedar Hill Longhorns
Cedar Park Timberwolves
Cibolo Steele Knight
Colleyville Heritage Panthers
Cy-Fair Bobcats
Denton Guyer wildcats
Denton Ryan Raiders
DeSoto Eagles
Duncanville panthers
Ennis lion
Euless Trinity Trojan
Hill of flowers jaguars
Marcus Marauders Hill of Flowers
Fort Bend Marshall Buffalo
Frisco Lone Star Rangers
Highland Park Scots
Judson Rockets
Katy Tiger
Katy Tompkins falcon
Lake Travis Cavaliers
Lancaster Tiger
Longview Lobos
Lovejoy leopards
Mansfield Summit Jaguars
Manvel Mavericks
Midland Lee rebels
North Shore Mustangs
Pearland Dawson Eagles
Successful eagle
Ridge Point Panther
Richmond Foster Falcons
Rockwall-Heath Hawks
San Antonio Brennan Bears
Shadow Creek Sharks
Southlake Carroll kite
Spring lions
Tomball Memorial Wildcats
Rockwall yellow jackets
Veterans Memorial Eagles
Westfield Mustangs
Westlake Chaparrals
Wichita Falls Rider Raiders
Utah (4 teams)
American Fork Caveman
Corner Canyon chargers
Lonely peak knights
Orem tiger
Virginia (4 teams)
Highland Springs Springers
Oscar Smith Tigers
South County Stallions
Stone Bridge Bulldogs
Washington DC (2 teams)
Gonzaga eagle
St. John’s College HS Cadets

High School Football America “Mythical” National Champs

2020 – IMG Academy (Florida)

2019 – St. John Bosco (California)

2018 – Mater Dei (California)

2017 – Mater Dei (California)

2016 – Bishop Gorman (Nevada)

2015- Colquitt County, Georgia

2014 – Allen (Texas)

2013 – Allen (Texas)

2012 – Allen (Texas) & John Curtis (Louisiana) Co-Champions *

* Opinion poll

Comments are closed.